The SANE are a dying species

Screenshot

Okay guys. Stop cheering. Birthdays are over.

Crystal: SO MUCH BIRTHDAY

Rham: BD

Ahem, okay so last chapter all the kids grew up into teens-

*game crashes*

…T_T

Okay yeah I lied. There’s still Chance and Catarina who still aren’t teens BUT THAT’S NO REASON TO CRASH MY GAME.

Screenshot-2

Carly: AH BLADDER HURT!

Cat&Cam: UH

Rham: We don’t need the graphics daughter

Charlie: Something’s going on, WHATS GOING ON? 😀

Chelsea: Thank you so much for blocking my face. Really.

Screenshot-3

Carly: D: My bladder broke!

-5

Great start guys. Thanks.

Screenshot-4

Chance: Me bladder broked too!

Cameron: This isn’t cool guys. Who left cake on the floor??

-5

Screenshot-5

Crystal: HOW DO YOU LIKE THAT THOUGHT BUBBLE *squeezes*

Screenshot-6

Chelsea: Oh fuck

-5

Cameron: Not only is my way blocked to the cake but somehow the amount of cakes on the ground has doubled!!

Amestia: It’s Catarina. She’s in the way.

Catarina: IM DRESSED FOR PUDDLE STEPPING

Screenshot-7

Catarina: You mean this cake brother?

Cameron: yes- *face gets blocked by thought bubble*

Catarina: Good to know 😀

Screenshot-8

Cameron: THIS IS A MATTER OF LIFE AND DEATH OUT OF THE WAY

UH

Screenshot-9

Well guess that’s my fault for misplacing the inventing thing a ma bob.

Cameron: ALMOST THERE

Screenshot-10

Cameron: Ahh the pretty snow flakes

You take after your father.

Screenshot-11

Calliope: I wanna be like papa.

-5

Carly: THIS IS MY BIRTHDAY CAKE CHANCE. BUZZ OFF.

Chance: No needs to yell jeez

Screenshot-12

Catarina: I DON’T THINK I CAN HOLD IT IN FOR MUCH LONGER.

Calliope: My hair again! D:

-5

Screenshot-13

Carly: I’m trying I just can’t catch my thought bubble Crystal.

Crystal: YOU ARENT TRYING HARD ENOUGH. PUT YOUR BACK INTO IT.

Screenshot-14

Catarina: OH MY GOD I PEED D:<

Chance: I was witness…ew

-5

Screenshot-15

Rham: Daughter I need to go pe-

Chelsea: IM OBVIOUSLY BUSY RIGHT NOW. Wait till I’m done my cat video okay? Okay?

Rham: …okay

Screenshot-16

-5

Charlie: OH MY, I just realized mom isn’t here!!

She’s sleeping. Which is why I am silently raging.

Screenshot-17

-5

You know if you’re going to cost me points Amestia it might be better if you pass on to the next life stage…IF YOU KNOW WHAT I MEAN.

Crystal: STOP MOVING AROUND THOUGHT BUBBLE

Bunny: Did you just put that cake on the floor?

Carly: Maybe I did, maybe I didn’t. WHAT OF IT.

Screenshot-18

Crystal: DON’T MOVE GRANDMA

Screenshot-19

Brain: Prepare for shut down in 3…2…1…

Crystal: Wait whut?

Screenshot-20

Carly: This is unbelievable. Is this shit going to stop soon?

I SURE HOPE SO. IM TIRED OF LOSING POINTS HERE.

-5

Screenshot-21

Amestia: Isn’t this place just so pleasantly dirty?

Carly: Yeah………>_>

*breathes through nose*

Screenshot-22

I went into town to get a breather and stalk some sims a bit. I found Darlène, remember Darlène? She’s Véra’s little over protective sister. She grew up.

Darlène: And I’ll shoot anyone who gets close to my big sis.

Screenshot-23

Speaking of Véra.

Véra: What do I do now? The snow is blocking my way.

Screenshot-24

Amestia: Isn’t it just so cold outside little Chance?

Chance: Yeah grandma. Isn’t that the whole point of putting our outdoor clothes on?

Amestia: Why yes, that way we don’t get sick and die!

Chelsea: GEEZ GUYS. At least IM true to my insane trait. 😡

WHAT THE LLAMA.

Screenshot-25

There the university welcome package has been placed with the others. I sure like making collections in this ISBI.

Oh oh…I still haven’t decided on a portrait for Brittney…

Screenshot-26

Well now I have XD

I pulled out my three sided coin and this one was the winner. How convenient too, it’s the less expensive one.

Simeleons!

Screenshot-27

Calliope: Im a little confused. Can ya help me out here?

Sure thing. Whats up?

Calliope: We grew up today right? So why do I have the ‘go to prom’ option?

You and your sisters are sent to make sure Charlie doesn’t make a fool of himself.

Charlie: HEY IM NOT THE ONE WITH THE LOSER TRAIT

Screenshot-28

Cameron: You guys talking about me? 😀

…I don’t know why, but I’ve got this feeling that you’ll fare better at prom than your big bro. Well well, we shall see.

Screenshot-29

Chels, Crystal…you are aware that you’re supposed to go prom now right?

Crystal: Not even a fire could get me outta this dream right now

Screenshot-30

Chance: Am iz allowed to test dat out?

NO CHANCE

And thus begins the friendly neighborhood French prom.

With minimal translation because I love you all, but you need to know this language. I’ll find a reason as to why later.

Screenshot-31

Starting off with a trip from our grumpy sim Calliope!

Screenshot-32

And Charlie is doing awesome on the dance floor.

Yet for some reason I’m seeing him dancing alone, while everyone is awkwardly drinking punch on the side.

Charlie: WHY DO YOU INSIST ON MAKING ME LOOK LIKE A LOSER

Screenshot-33

Calliope: I was testing out a floorboard prank see, but it backfired. Then I didn’t feel like trying again since the teachers were suddenly watching the teens dance. Or well. Charlie.

Screenshot-34

Speaking of, Charlie felt a little down from my pestering so he decided to take it out on a poor innocent student.

Charlie: YOURE THE LOSER CAMERON NOT ME

Cameron: I don’t have time for this right now, some guy’s got the same outdoor wear I’m wearing right now!

Screenshot-35

I don’t think that’s worth getting in a fight for Cameron.

Screenshot-36

And then Crystal suddenly realized everyone was having fun at prom without her. She had a minor panic attack.

Crystal: What are you taking about?? I’m obviously being fashionably late!

Screenshot-37

Crystal: So Chelsea you coming?

Chelsea: ME AND MY BED JUST WANT SOME ALONE TIME. GO BE A PROM LOSER WITHOUT ME

Screenshot-38

Amestia: Love your prom dress grand daughter!

Crsytal: Thanks grandma. Means a lot.

Screenshot-39

As Crystal made her way over, everyone stopped watching Cameron beat some kid up with his defined muscles as Calliope started dancing with that kid who kept coming over.

You know, that kid.

Calliope: Hes annoying and a little stalkerish, but he sure can dance 😀

Screenshot-40

Okay. That’s cool.

But uh…

Who’s Jonathan?

Screenshot-41

WOAH. CARLY. WHAT ARE YOU DOING HOME.

Carly: I never left. Stupid Calliope got tired of waiting for me to get dressed so she made the limo go away.

Okay, but uh…what’s with the outdoor wear? Pretty sure I gave you something else…

Screenshot-42

Calliope: Okay. Wtf. That’s my dress gurl. CRYSTAL YOU COPIED MY DRESS.

Crystal: Oops 😛

Screenshot-43

COOL GUYS. BUT UH. WHOS JONATHAN.

Screenshot-44

HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA

I SO CALLED IT TOO

Charlie: SHUT UP

Screenshot-45

T_T guys

I spent five hours on your clothes for a reason. PUT THEM ON.

Brittney: I don’t wanna ruin them when this thing explodes.

I like how you’re wearing completely different lipstick too.

Screenshot-46

Everyone loved seeing Cameron beat up some kid, so they named him Prom King.

And not Charlie.

Charlie: YOU JUST HAD TO SPECIFY THAT.

You sure are liking caplocks today Charlie.

Screenshot-47

Here we go. End of prom.

And that’s everyone who attended, cause Carly and Chelsea ditched.

I like how everyone is in their outdoors and NO ONE is looking at the camera.

Everyone: LOOK GUYS ITS JONATHAN

Who the fuck is Jonathan???

Screenshot-48

OKAY WHOS MAKING ME LOSE POINTS NOW?

Seriously I can’t see.

Screenshot-49

Racoon: Mmm garbage cans…

Well that’s a relief.

Screenshot-50

Brittney: I’m going to miss you table…

OMG ITS DONE. DONE. That’s 3/4 jobs guys!

And I’ve decided the next one is going to be something ive never tried before: Photography.

Screenshot-51

Two pictures and her skill bar is up to there…and I need a skill to get the job.

I feel like this might be the hardest to date….

Screenshot-52

Especially since after four pictures, only the one of the gnome was worth anything and it was only 5$.

Brittney: This is going to take a while.

Screenshot-53(2)

THATS WHY

There’s a weird gnome I’ve never seen on this lot before sneaking up on my pictures! *shakes fist* Go away!

Screenshot-53

Brittney: *takes a pic of Charlie instant level up*

Charlie: What else did you expect?

His pic is still only worth 0$.

Screenshot-54

Brittney is now officially a paparazzi.

LOL

Wow geez, take a picture of town hall and its worth 15$. And it was a crappy one too.

Screenshot-55

*sells a few pics*

*sudden upgrade to 2/5*

Brttney: We done yet. I’m lonely, sick, tired, and hungry. Which means: BRING ME HOME NAO

Of course pictures at home!

Screenshot-56

Cameron: OH NO MY PANTS ARE WET

-5

Catarina: And in case you hadn’t notcied YOU STINK TOO LOL

Screenshot-57

Chelsea: Cam…

Bunny: That was nasty grandson

Rham: I had a Cam thought bubble but it vamooshed

Cameron: ITS NOT MY FAULT. It was Catarinas right?? Catarina??

Screenshot-58

Catarina: My turn to be like the thought bubble and VAMOOSH

Rham: No I do think son, that it was your bladder that failed and not Catarina’s.

Cameron: …thnks for the reminder dad.

Screenshot-59

Crystal: I kinda want food Chels, can ya move away from the fridge?

Chelsea: AND I JUST WANTED THE TOP BUNK BUT WE CANT HAVE EVERYTHING NOW CAN WE

Screenshot-60

Chelsea: Watch as I bedazzle you with my amazing superpowers readers.

Cameron: I’m outta here. I have a bad feeling about this.

Screenshot-61

Chelsea: Grandpa you and I don’t talk a lot. I think it’s about time to talk about sculptures. Do you know makes ice sculptures melt?

Bunny: I dunno…fire?

Screenshot-62

Chelsea: BINGO!

T_T

Screenshot-63

Brittney: Ahmagawd always stuck with the tough jobs. Here I come to save you all.

Crystal: No one’s really panicking ma, its just a random fire.

Oh…oh just you wait.

Screenshot-64

SIM LOGIC

FUCKING SIM LOGIC

Out of everyone in this entire household Rham is the only one with the coward trait and he’s the one putting out the fire?

SOMEONE EXPLAIN THIS TO ME

Screenshot-65

Everyone:*freaking the hell out*

Brittney: *took enough pictures to level her up to 3/5*

Heh heh 😀

Brittney: You’ve got this baby. *takes a 11$ worth screenshot of him*

Screenshot-66

Bunny: I’m sorry, the fire was my fault D:

Rham: Don’t even talk to me right now.

Screenshot-67

Someone explain this to me.

There’s a mailbox, a garbage can, a racoon and a gym in the picture. Yet its tilted ‘School’ and its worth 37$.

EA LOGIC

Brittney: ARE YOU DONE? CAN I SLEEP NOW?

Screenshot-68

Cameron: You should’ve been there grandma!! The fire was this huge and it was raging and all over the place but then dad came and saved the day!!

Amestia: But…I was there Cameron…

Screenshot-69

Where you going?

Charlie: To school DUH

But there was literally a pop-up five seconds ago saying school was cancelled due to snow!

Charlie: Har har SHOWS WHAT YOU KNOW

T_T

Screenshot-70

Rham. What are you doing alone in a corner?

Rham: AND THERE WAS THE FIRE AND I NEED TO SEE A DOCTOR BECAUSE IM SURE SOMETHING BURNED INSIDE. I THINK I LOST MY LIVER OH GOD I WAS SO SCARED

>_>

Screenshot-71

Calliope: DARN IT. The boys got the school bus to leave with out us. Fucktards.

Woah language and HEY NOW. You guys aren’t even supposed to have school.

Chels&Crys&Carly: *commence talk to self option*

Chance: I wishes to go homes but ze snow blocks me way!

Catarina: It’s gripping my ankles too.

Screenshot-72

Calliope: YOU THINK ITS FUNNY GUYS? I CAN DO IT TOO. Hi self hows it going? Oh very well what about you?

Chelsea: Are you making fun of us? Cause if you are I’m shoving your face in the ankle grabbing snow.

Screenshot-73

Calliope: YOU WANT SOME ASS WHOOPING? ILL SHOVE YOU AND SNOW. With your short shorts itll get real cold!

Chelsea: Gee. Be smart for once. You have a dress. You’re worst off then I am when it comes to snow shoving.

Catarina: *le sigh*

Carly: Omg guys shut up. I just realized something.

Screenshot-74

Carly: We missed the bus!

No shit sherlock.

Screenshot-75

Calliope: You think you can take me on GIRL? ILL LET YOU KNOW I WORK OUT IN MY SLEEP AND I HAVE A HIGH COLD PAIN THRESHOLD

Chelsea: Omg Calliope geez, don’t get your panties in a bunch. Holy damn.

Screenshot-76

Carly: *neighs like a horse*

Calliope: OH MY GAWD CARLY THIS IS NOT THE TIME TO HORSE AROUND.

Screenshot-77

Calliope: Now where we we? AH YES SNOW SHOVING

Chelsea: Okay you stop being a freak before I pull out my royal sceptor and konk you on the head with it.

Crystal: This is real awkward. Can I go home?

Feel free.

Screenshot-78

Change: *frantically flails around* THE SNOW WONTS LET GO, ZE HELP ME PLZ SOMEONE

Screenshot-79

Chelsea: Oh what, I say royal sceptor and suddenly you back off? Huh? Huh?

Calliope: Im getting tired of this shit.

Chelsea: Just to let you know, I’ve sent the house on fire twice now. So I don’t know why youre messing with me.

Is there a pyromaniac trait?

Screenshot-80

Charlie: There was supposed to be school I swear. Darn it. We should all go to the movies then.

Cameron: Oh yeah we could totally check out the new ‘Inside out’ movie too! It’s all about emotions and shit

Screenshot-81

Charlie: That’s kinda gay.

Cameron: You’re kinda gay.

Darlène: OH GOD. I just realized I’m stuck with these two!!

Screenshot-82

Cameron: OH MY GAWD. *barks* I need to pee and theres beautiful prsitine snow right there…

Don’t do it Cam!

Screenshot-83

Charlie: I feel an intense urge to hug this enormous white landscape that just so happens to be my favorites color!

Screenshot-84

I laughed very loudly at this.

Charlie: *muffled* MAH FACE

Screenshot-85

Cameron: Do you wanna build a snowman?

Darlène: I’ll just wait till he’s done before I can entertain myself by destroying his little snowman.

Screenshot-86

Darlène: Meanwhile Imma just sit here. Ignore me.

Charlie: Writing an article about my wonderful snow angel creation? Or are you drawing my beautiful portrat?

Darlène: No dude. This is just plain homework geez.

Screenshot-87

Cameron: Oh no ;-; the poor snowman’s hat is broken.

You’re still adorable.

Screenshot-88

Brittney: *takes a pic of crystal worth 2$* *takes a pic of stinky salad worth 8$*

Chelsea: LMAO

Crystal: THAT’S NOT FUNNY. T^T

Screenshot-89

There goes Calliope’s possible boyfriend from prom.

The moment Francesca aged up WOOSH! Story Progression took hold of Didier.

Screenshot-90

My game is confused on Amestia’s actual age.

Amestia: Whut are you taking ‘bout? This old age is just a mask 😀 I’m actually immortally young!

Screenshot-91

Popup: Rham and Britt have been loyal for a whole EA year! Celebration! Oh oops, I meant only Brittney. Because Rhamnus still has a love interest.

THAT’S NOT TRUE BREE IS MESSING EVERYTHING UP. She called him again today.

But yeah, only Britt has the loyal moodlet for some reason.

Carly: Ma just thought I’d say that I’m real proud of you.

Rham:

Brittney: That’s great hon, but me and your dad were actually making out. See the person person plus?

Screenshot-92

Carly: I JUST REALLY NEEDED TO TELL YOU HOW PROUD I AM. IM VERY PROUD MOM.

Brittney: Ok. Go do homework now.

Screenshot-93

Rham: *steps forwards all flirty* Now where were we?

Carly: DAD. YOU JUST IMPALED HALF MY FACE. Not cool.

Brittney: I’m outta here. Gonna take pics of the bar.

Try not to put your finger in the lens this time.

Screenshot-94

Brittney:

Charlie: Hey ma. Ignore me. just gonna drink some juice. Not that Im addicted or anything I’m just a little starving.

THAT SMILE. I’ve never seen a sim smile like that before. ITS GORGEOUS.

Screenshot-95

Here. A close-up of those pearly whites.

Fantastic.

Screenshot-96

Brittney: EWERTYHING IS GOING WELL. HURR HURR *just made 28$ in pictures from this room*

Charlie: This is one of the reasons I’m compelled to drink.

Screenshot-97

MOAR EPIC SMILES

Brittney: Couldn’t let my mini me have all the glory. I am the originator of smiles.

Charlie: Thanks mom. For taking my thunder.

Screenshot-98

Guess who got up to 4/5 by taking pictures of a plant covered in snow?

Yup. And to celebrate I finally fulfilled her wish of going to the past.

Brittney: HELL YEAH

Screenshot-99

And she never came back.

Screenshot-100

Bunny: I thought this was over.

Chance: Well tis not grandpappy, we still exists

Catarina: Even if we barely even get ‘ny screen time

You get more than you should clone.

Screenshot-101

UM

Brittney: IM STUCK

Not only that but apparently you still have the wish locked in and you don’t have the fancy time machine moodlet. WHY.

Popup: LMAO Véra like grew up into an adult

Screenshot-102

Slightly pissed I sent her into the futur this time.

Screenshot-103

AND YET SHE CAME BACK OUT FIVE SECONDS LATER.

Brittney: OMG THAT WAS A CLOSE ONE

With no wishes fulfilled.

Maybe it’s the snow.

Screenshot-104

Huh. Made her talk to her bro Barney, sent her to the past and this time everything went well…

Brittney: I think the locals appreciated my snow pictures.

Whew! Is this the part where I end this? Yes, yes I think it is.

 

Self-wetting: 33 x -5 = -165

Failing school : 2 x -5 = -10

NPC visit: 1 x -5 = -5

Passing Out: 95 x -5 = -445

Accidental Deaths: 0 x -10 = 0

Social Worker Visit: 0 x -15 = 0

Birth: 2 x +5 = +10

Twin Birth: 3 x +10 = +30

Triplet Birth: 0 x +15 = 0

Quad Birth: 1 x +20 = +20

Fulfilling LTW: 0 x +40 = 0

Honour roll: 0 x +5 = 0

Randomizing every LTW choice and trait (apart from the obligational insane trait) for a whole generation of children: 1 x +10 = +10

Portrait of the torch holders somewhere in the house: 2 x +5 = +10

Having a spouse reach the top of their career: 0 x +10 = 0

Every 100,000$: 0 x +20 = 0

TOTAL: -545

Comments on: "2.8 – Close-ups, Jonathan and Chelsea’s super power" (6)

  1. OMG, talk about a disaster of a party! I think that’s the most fails I’ve seen in such a short time, in any ISBI ever. And I’ve read plenty. Well done, Idanezy family.

    LMAO, the French version names Jonathan as the joke of the dance; in the English version, the joke is Ethan. Random that they used different names! I didn’t have much trouble interpreting the prom popups, possibly because I know them so well, I can figure out the words that look like Spanish ones.

    LOL! Rham the Coward takes on the fire? That is so random. Is he also a Daredevil, they put out fires, also. I should try the photography career sometime, seems like fun.

    Liked by 1 person

    • It hurt my points a lot. I’m still sad about it.
      No, he doesnt even have daredevil! He’s the least probable! I’m still not over it.
      Photography is pretty easy to, on the first day I already reached level 4!

      Like

  2. I really think that I am leaning towards Cameron. I was thinking I really wanted to see an heir with Rham’s lovelly green skin but he is really growing on me. I’ll just have to wait and see how the other two age up before I make up my mind completely. Awesome chapter XD.

    Liked by 1 person

  3. Kater Creation said:

    Charlie is my fav!! And Carly!!!

    Liked by 1 person

  4. HAHA! That smile was so CUTE! ^_^
    It’s weird with what the photos are worth, I love how the photo of the stinky salad was worth more than Crystal!- and the gnome! Hehe

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

The Insane Dubois Legacy - Continued

Romance - Drama - Horror - Thriller

The Crowe Legacy

A Sims 4 Legacy

The SANE are a dying species

Love My Sims

Sims Stories, Challenges, and Legacies

Sandy : The Alien Ambassador

(Completed) He's about to embark on a life changing AU...

On Pancakes and Madmen

Stories, Sims, Strange Occurrences - What Could Possibly Go Wrong?

Living When Dead

A story about a lonely zombie facing the challenges of being different and having to confront his own demons…

The Wolfe Legacy

A Sims 4 Legacy Story

Mpart's Malapropisms

The SANE are a dying species

The Stories and Legacies Index

A virtual library for all Sims Stories and Let's Plays

Dead Girl Walking

For all intents and purposes, Isabelle should already be dead. And yet, here she is.

Blams' WCIF

TS3 exclusively

The Fey of Life

Fairy tales in life are few and far between

Random Randomland

Oh, it's gonna be good

A Look Inside

You Never Know What May Be Lurking

Edhen Dath

The SANE are a dying species

Faction of the Lost Ones

The SANE are a dying species

%d bloggers like this: