The SANE are a dying species

Catarina

Torch holder yada yada

GUYS FIRST THREE WISHES

Screenshot

AND CASH

Screenshot-2

DID YOU SEE IT? I said it randomly cause I felt like it “Oh we’ll go to France or something”

And Catarina’s first wish as a torch holder is to go to France. LIKE WHAT ARE THE CHANCES.

I suddenly like you a lot Catarina.

Screenshot-2

Catarina: Your likes and dislikes sure change easily.

Yes they do. 😀

Catarina: But before we go to France, I really liked that Cédric fellow. Can we snag him first?

Actually he was my plan B if we didn’t find anyone in France, but then you wished to be a heartbreaker so he’ll definitely be your boyfriend at some point. But we’re going to France first.

Screenshot-3

Oh yeah gotta do the thing first.

THE PLUMBOB IS NOW OVER CAT’S HEAD.

Bunny: Yay! New torch holder! 😀

Screenshot-4

And then we say goodbye to Chance who managed to not piss or pass out before leaving the house. He did take 6000$ all to himself though. GRR.

Chance: Aren’t you going to see where I live?

NOPE! I wanna go to France!

Screenshot-5

Finally I used Britt’s one action to get her to paint Cat’s portrait because I don’t want another painter torch holder this time. Catarina will be much too preoccupied with other things. >:D

Screenshot-6

AND THEN WE CALLS ZE AIRPLANE PEOPLE

Catarina: You’re way too excited about this!

Sue me!

And with my 27000$ taking a trip is nothing. I saved up so I’d be able to build without any restraints this generation. And with a trip to France I might come back with even more money!

WHEEEEEE!

Screenshot-7

And we appear in Champs Les Sims in our underwear because…WHY NOT?

Catarina: Exactly. That and the other clothes we’re getting a little itchy.

Screenshot-8

Yeah. Like that was going to last.

Catarina: I wishes to meet a lover now.

I doubt there’ll be an ad on there but we can always try!

Oop! Seems we need to go contact a Gaston!

Screenshot-9

I’ve never really been to France. Been to China more times than I can count though. Champs Les Sims is very pretty I must say.

Screenshot-10

Catarina: Why hello Gaston! Would you like to be my first victim?

Gaston: Are you a plant sim by any chance?

NO, tis not an alien and tis not plant. Tis a green sim.

Screenshot-11

Gaston: I fell in a hole on my way home and I lost something very precious to me. Could you get it for me? I’ll pay handsomely!

Catarina: Mission. Accepted. *cheesy adventure music in bg*

Screenshot-12

Catarina: AND ONCE I BRING YOU YOURE VALUED POSSESSION YOU WILL BE MINE GASTON. HAHAHAHAH

Uh

Screenshot-13

THE ADVENTURE BEGINS

DUN DUN DUUUNNNN

Screenshot-14

Catarina: This is hardly work for a lady!

You can do it!

Catarina: I don’t think so…my arms are stuck D:

Oh dear

Screenshot-15

Catarina: Oh…that’s nice…

…he doesn’t need the nice 2000$ object on the ground anymore. Let’s snatch it up.

Screenshot-16

Catarina: That looks so fake I don’t know if I should be gaping or swatting!

-_-

Screenshot-17

Well dang! Theere was even a cute success music to go with it!

And apparently Gaston lost his baseball bat. Nice Gaston.

Screenshot-18

Catarina: AM I IN YOUR PERSONAL SPACE

Gaston: No it’s good

Catarina: I found your baseball bat 😀

Screenshot-19

Catarina: Now that we’re done with business, let’s get on with pleasure! I’m Catarina. *curtsies into counter*

Gaston: We should get drunk.

Screenshot-20

Like, yes, this much was obvious.

Let’s snag him!

Screenshot-21

Catarina: I’m sorry Gaston, I’m flirty so there is absolutely no way you can resist me. *eyebrow waggle*

Gaston: Actually…

Screenshot-22

Gaston: IM MARRIED. And I have a kid. And I’m family oriented.

Catarina: Well fudge.

Screenshot-23

Ugh took five hours of socializing for him to accept her flirt. Yes I went ahead even if he’s married lol XD

Surprisingly enough it was the flirt Cat initiated that he accepted…And after that he started flirting with her.

But after that she nearly passed out soooo had to bring her home.

Screenshot-24

OKAY. GASTON CONFUSES ME. He refuses her flirts but constantly flirts himself.

Gaston: It’s cheating if I accept people’s flirts but not if I initiate them 😉

Grr

Laurent: Wait am I next?

If Gaston keeps being like this yes you are.

Screenshot-25

Like I’m not kidding here. I just gave up controlling Cat and Gaston goes initiates this.

Catarina: Well hey things are working either way right?

Screenshot-26

I thought, hey! Maybe what he needs is flowers!

Screenshot-27

Gaston: OMG THANK YOU *best friends*

Well then.

Screenshot-28

Apparently that did the trick because from then on he accepted her flirts to the point of accepting her kiss!

Good thing cause we’re on our last day…

Screenshot-29

*five hours later*

HGJDAKJNLAVA

He’d already be married to her, but the option to go out or break up with his wife is just ABSENT.

WELL WHATEVER. Wouldn’t want a dumb glitchy sim as a boyfriend ANYWAY.

We’re going home Cat.

Catarina: Thank god! I’m DYING over here!

Screenshot-30

THE TRIP WAS ALL FOR NAUGHT *sobs*

Catarina: What the hell are you talking about? We made 6 055$ on a 1 900$ trip!

…Okay yeah that trip was totally worth it.

Screenshot-31

OKAY EVERYONE. TIME FOR A FAMILY FIELD TRIP.

Time to rebuild the house MUHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!

Catarina: *wishes for a tv*

That can be done.

Screenshot-32

These are all the paintings guys. ALL OF THEM.

Two generations worth holy wow. Obviously I sold the doubles

Screenshot-33

Also, baby gnome!

And a deer named Bambi, why the hell not.

Alright let’s see what I managed to build with a total of 78 000$! Walls alone cast 20 000$

*hours later*

Screenshot-34

SOOOOOO I ran out of cash again >.>

Which sucks ass because that’s a bill on the ground. A bill for 1 682$ and I only have 300$…

And here I was all proud of having more than 100$ -_-

Alright begin the tour! Warning: There’s no roof, because I thought PSSHH this is a sims game. Doesn’t matter if it rains.

We have a nice unfinished front yard, mailbox, garbage can, Coco! You name it!

Screenshot-35 Screenshot-36 Screenshot-37 Screenshot-38 Screenshot-39 Screenshot-40 Screenshot-41 Screenshot-42 Screenshot-43 Screenshot-44 Screenshot-45 Screenshot-46 Screenshot-47

End photospam. Yes the deer is still on the lot. Among with all the crap I haven’t figured out where I wanted to put yet.

Screenshot-48

Oh yeah first, I made this little torch holder corner…I don’t know if I like it or not, we’ll have to see.

And next up! House overview!

Screenshot-49

I even gave you guys a great guide to everything you need to know. The rooms I named are the ones I haven’t done yet…I wanted to finish the party room but I ran out of cash ;-;

Whilst all the kid rooms well…I don’t need those yet haha!

And yes there is a shit ton of space. I was thinking it might be better for routing fails but now I’m realizing the amount of time it’ll take my sims to run to the bathroom THEY’LL JUST PEE ON THE GROUND. But the three bathrooms should be enough right? When I get the cash that is….

And huge backyard, which boy am I glad we don’t need to mow the lawn in sims, which will be filled with a pool and kid stuff and stuff and stuff. I’m outta cash, let’s play SIMS.

Heh heh no bookcases mean no bedtime stories AMIRITE?

Screenshot-50

SO, WHAT DO YOU GUYS THINK OF THE HOUSE?

Catarina: oooooh so much green 😀

Bunny: HEY LOOK A WALL

Rham: That’s a nice wall.

Brittney: What house?

-_-

Screenshot-51

Bunny: THERES TOO MUCH GREEN I DON’T LIKE IT.

That’s why I put a couple of creepy paintings in your room.

The rest I put in the party room because…just because.

Screenshot-52

Rham went straight for food. T_T

Rham: But I’m hungry!

Screenshot-53

OF ALL THE THINGS YOU COULD DO. Did you see the amount of shit I bought for you guys!?

Bunny: BUT I DON’T LIKE THE GREEN

Grr

Screenshot-54

OMG THAT’S GORGEOUS THANK YOU BRITT. +5

Brittney: You’re welcome.

Alright then! Off you go! Be on free will, woosh woosh!

Screenshot-55

YOU GUYS SUCK

Screenshot-56

Anyway, we have an LTW to take care of so I sent her to the pool and was surprised to see a whole batch of people here!

What’s unfortunate about a small town is that everyone is taken so unfortunately Catarina will be forced to become a homewrecker for this LTW.

Screenshot-57

Catarina: Hola only male around here!

Kim: HEY WOAH. That’s my dad here!

He’s old but whatever.

Véra: HI. IM IN THE BG

Screenshot-58

Kim: THIS IS UNCOMFORTABLE

This isn’t the time for threesomes guys.

Screenshot-59

Story: You comfortable yet boy?

Juliano: Almost grandma…

Screenshot-60

Juliano: This is the life.

*facepalm*

Screenshot-61

Catarina: The answer is obvious but ARE YOU SINGLE?

Devon: Haha nope! The old woman right over there is actually my wife 😀

Screenshot-62

Catarina: WOMAN. YOU PEED ON MY FEET.

Kim: You were trying to move in on my father. I HAD TO DO SOMETHING.

I’m just happy you’re not my sim.

Screenshot-63

Might be the time to tell you guys I bought Cat three lifetime things to make my life easier because I’m a cheater. (technically it wasn’t one of my rules)

So now she’s attractive to everybody, never boring, and jealous people never take it out on her. HEHEHEHE

And yes the screenshots are getting darker because the sims apparently have needs like going to pee and shit like that.

Screenshot-64

OKAY *flips table* I HATE THIS LTW

I don’t want to have to best friend all the married people I stumble on!

There’s a single flirt action they accept and its ‘compliment on properness’ or something and everything else is apparently off limits. And now everyone is starving so GIHDFIOASHADSK *puts the table back and flips again*

Screenshot-65

BRITT HELP-

What’s going on here?

Britt: Well Rham wanted to train me but he got scared of the dark.

THE DARK? Why?

Britt: Well…no roof.

>_>

Screenshot-66

I’m actually really loving these two on free will. They bicker sometimes, but most of the time they do this 😀

Screenshot-67

Catarina: HAHA YOU MISSED

Bunny: It’s because you made wind.

Catarina: Or maybe it was your wings.

Bunny: WHAT WINGS

Screenshot-68

Okay, I’m doing it. I’m opening the mailbox!

Haven’t opened it since Cameron and Charlie were born because I was scared of imaginary friends…

Screenshot-69

Well that’s promising!

Screenshot-70

-_-

Are you kidding me? ARE YOU KIDDING ME?

Yes. Those are 11 love letters from Bree to Rham. You don’t believe me? Here’s proof.

Screenshot-71

She was even worse than I thought.

Screenshot-72

Catarina : I SENSE THE PRESENCE OF AN UNRENDERED SIM

Gaston! You’ve arrived!

Yes I invited him from France. With the hope that he stopped glitching. BECAUSE I REALLY NEED TO START THIS LTW.

Screenshot-73

And then Cat decided to glitch and be voted most popular while Gaston went inside to say hi to Bunny.

Why? I don’t know.

Screenshot-74

Catarina: Hi Gaston! Sorry about the heat, we don’t have a roof so air conditioning is pretty much impossible and we’re in the middle of summer sooooo….:D

Gaston: Uuuuuhhh good to know.

Screenshot-75

T_T

WELL FUDGE THAT.

She suddenly decided she wanted to woohoo with him, but guess what, there are no romantic options whatsoever. HES STILL SO GLITCHY.

Screenshot-76

Catarina: Let’s solve your glitchyness. Come live with us!

Gaston: Really!? Ever since my wife mysteriously died I’ve been unbelievably lonely.

OOPS. I might’ve annihilated his wife in my frustration when we were in France. Not that it changed anything.

Screenshot-77

So yeah, moved him in and apparently he has a kid…

BUT HEY LOOK I’M RICH AGAIN.

Screenshot-78

Catarina: Be my two-minute boyfriend?

Gaston: How could I say no? 😀

NUMBER 1 DONE, CHECK BOOM! 1/10

Brittney: *is sun burnt because lolz, no roof*

Screenshot-79

Gaston is absolutely useless to me now so I decided to try out the voodoo thing on him.

Catarina: YOU WILL OBEY MY COMMANDS. Give me more cash now!

Gaston: But! I already gave you everything for our love!

Catarina: Well too bad then, your soul is now attached to this doll.

Screenshot-80

Catarina: HAHA I FEEL SO…SO….EVIL!

Gaston: What did I walk into?

She doesn’t even have the evil trait.

Screenshot-81

Catarina: This isn’t working! *stab stab*

Gaston: LE SIGH

Screenshot-82

Catarina: YOU SIGHED AT ME? THERE HOW DOES THAT FEEL!?

Gaston: I want to go home! ;-;

Screenshot-83

Catarina: Really, shame on you! We just started going out and I’m just having a little fun with you and already you’re whining and complaining! I gave you a home Gaston!

Gaston: Um sorry?

Screenshot-84

Catarina: But it’s all good you know. You’re just giving me an excuse to ditch you like I’d planned. So, here I am, breaking up with you.

Gaston: BUT BUT, me and my son? What are we going to do??

Brittney: *still sunburnt*

Screenshot-85

Gaston: And I thought we were going to be a family, and get married and have k-

Catarina: You expected us to have kids!? The voice didn’t want your nose in the Idanezy genes.

Yeah I really don’t.

IF: HI

Fuck

Screenshot-86

Catarina: Now off you go. Woosh woosh. *slap slap slap*

Gaston: D|<

Screenshot-87

Okay so I might’ve taken it too far and had her fight him…and obviously she lost.

Rham: Daughter I’m trying to watch tv…

Screenshot-88

OKAY KICKING YOU OUT NOW

Gaston: Bye! We’ll now be enemies forever!

Catarina: Why are you even still here? I invited Devon over two seconds ago and you can’t be here when he gets here.

Took 7000$ but that’s okay he brought in 20000$ >:D

Screenshot-89

Apparently the sun burnt off more than her skin.

Britt: I have a great idea! How about we add a roof?

I pitied her and added a roof.

Screenshot-90

Catarina: Ahh another unrendered visitor.

Devon: I came here even though my wife didn’t believe me when I said you were hitting on me. I’m here to make her jealous.

Catarina: That can be arranged.

Screenshot-91

Catarina: My last boyfriend was incredibly whiny when we were going out, so you better not do the same thing or else I’m voodooing you got it!?

Devon: ToT

Screenshot-92

Devon: *runs for life*

Catarina: Haha he’ll come back.

Yes. Yes he will.

Screenshot-93

Screenshot-94

BREE. DON’T YOU HAVE A BOYFRIEND NOW?

Screenshot-94

Well Gaston moved on fast. Or Carly pounced on him quickly.

Screenshot-95

HOW WHY.

I never pressed yes, yet whilst searching for Rham I find him here with Britt!

And ooh potential males.

Screenshot-96

Rham: *initiates flirt* You still look like a teddy bear 😀

RHAMNUS FUCKING BUCKTHORN.

Bree: WHOA HEY NOW. It was all just a prank to annoy the voice! Don’t take it seriously now!

Screenshot-97

Bree: But if you want to…*initiates flirt*

Rham: No! I’m married god! Stop stalking me!

-_-

I just…I…damnit…

Screenshot-98

Eventually they stopped trying to flirt and just stuck to talking, while Catarina finally picked the money tree. I KEEP FORGETTING.

And then I got a popup saying Charlie was a dad again.

Screenshot-99

Her cute name is Lindsay.

Screenshot-100

And then this happened.

Rham: What are you doing!?

And then I remembered Bree was married to Luke, the guy who’s been standing there the whole time. They even have a kid together.

Screenshot-101

RHAMNUS BUCKTHORN STOP THIS NOW.

Rham: But we were having a discussion and he just-

GO HOME NOW BEFORE CAT VOODOOS YOUR ASS.

Screenshot-102

This is war Bree.

Catarina: Hola, number three. I’m coming after you once I’m done with Devon *winks*

Luke: What? 😀

Rham: *flirts*

Screenshot-103

Catarina: FOR SHAME DAD. FOR SHAME

Rham: I’m sorry ;-; *hides in tree*

And then the chapter suddenly ended.

 

Self-wetting: 49 x -5 = -245

Failing school : 3 x -5 = -15

NPC visit: 1 x -5 = -5

Passing Out: 103 x -5 = -485

Accidental Deaths: 0 x -10 = 0

Social Worker Visit: 0 x -15 = 0

Birth: 2 x +5 = +10

Twin Birth: 3 x +10 = +30

Triplet Birth: 0 x +15 = 0

Quad Birth: 1 x +20 = +20

Fulfilling LTW: 1 x +40 = +40

Honour roll: 0 x +5 = 0

Randomizing every LTW choice and trait (apart from the obligational insane trait) for a whole generation of children: 2 x +10 = +20

Portrait of the torch holders somewhere in the house: 3 x +5 = +15

Having a spouse reach the top of their career: 0 x +10 = 0

Every 100,000$: 0 x +20 = 0

TOTAL: -615

 

Comments on: "3.1 – Unrendered guests and stupid Rham" (9)

  1. I like the new house, even if the multi-coloured flooring is a bit confusing; I thought the majority of it was grass for a while! It is so annoying to think you have tons of money for a new house, only to find out, oops, ran out. But then again, that also keeps things fun, since they have to earn their way to decorations and such again – almost like the founding gen!

    The heartbreaker LTW is such a difficult one in an established town. I’d suggest Cat work on her charisma skill; once that’s high and she’d done some of the challenges, just doing a charming greeting will get them to almost friends.

    Woah, Rham is a naughty boy. And Bree is annoying…maybe she would have been a better TH under your control. Love the idea of her stealing back Luke… and hey, if Cat and Luke have an ‘oops’ baby, that wouldn’t be so bad 😉

    Liked by 1 person

    • Ho ho ho, your mind is on the same wavelength as mine! I was thinking they could maybe have an ‘oops’ baby…
      Yeah, I’m not too sure about the flooring either…but im sure itll grow on me XD (excuse the pun, if that even was a pun)

      Like

  2. Kater Creation said:

    The house is different, not in bad way. There a lot of green.. I was thinking, why doesnt Bunny like it? He is part bunny, they eat greens. Also, I’m wondering does Bunny age?

    Liked by 1 person

    • Mr.Bunny is supposed to age! But there’s a glitch and the game thinks he’s a fairy so he’s got a fairy’s life stage. He’ll grow up in like 48 days or something -_-‘
      I don’t know why bunny doesn’t like it XD You’d think he would, but he refused to stay Inside for long!

      Liked by 1 person

  3. Omg I laughed so hard! Shame on your Rham! Flirting with your Wife’s sister in front of your daughter and spouses. I am so surprised that someone didn’t get into a fight. Hopefully rumors won’t start going around that he was caught cheating.

    The was an impressive collection of paintings. I wish I would have remembered to bring along all of the paintings my sims have done since the beginning. Its such a neat idea. The house looks awesome and I’m actually really fond of your cemetery corner. I think when some more sims die it’ll look even better. Wow that sounded bad ^^;

    I’ve never done the Heartbreaker LTW. It seems like it would be crazy hard. One down though! You should totally steal Bree’s man. She doesn’t deserve him for constantly trying to steal Rham lol.

    Liked by 1 person

    • And I trusted him! Either the power of story progression is too strong, or Rham really is a player at heart >.>
      Haha, yeah I’m kind of looking forward to in a few generations when I have some more tombs to expand it XD
      It’s my first time doing it as well and it’s surprisingly not that hard…the really hard part is finding potential victims in this tiny town.

      Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

The Insane Dubois Legacy - Continued

Romance - Drama - Horror - Thriller

The Crowe Legacy

A Sims 4 Legacy

The SANE are a dying species

Love My Sims

Sims Stories, Challenges, and Legacies

Sandy : The Alien Ambassador

(Completed) He's about to embark on a life changing AU...

On Pancakes and Madmen

Stories, Sims, Strange Occurrences - What Could Possibly Go Wrong?

Living When Dead

A story about a lonely zombie facing the challenges of being different and having to confront his own demons…

The Wolfe Legacy

A Sims 4 Legacy Story

Mpart's Malapropisms

The SANE are a dying species

The Stories and Legacies Index

A virtual library for all Sims Stories and Let's Plays

Dead Girl Walking

For all intents and purposes, Isabelle should already be dead. And yet, here she is.

Blams' WCIF

TS3 exclusively

The Fey of Life

Fairy tales in life are few and far between

Random Randomland

Oh, it's gonna be good

A Look Inside

You Never Know What May Be Lurking

Edhen Dath

The SANE are a dying species

Faction of the Lost Ones

The SANE are a dying species

%d bloggers like this: