The SANE are a dying species

OMG OMG OMG OMG

GUYS

GUYS

I BUILT A NEW PC

And now I have legit graphics and gpu and andandandan

Aoifjsalf Ive tested and died on other saves, the smoothness of it all aoisdjasafa

Could I actually….have a chance at getting into positive points?

GOD LET’S SEE HOW THIS SAVE GOES

Hihihihi

Hi guys don’t mind me, im just relishing in this suddenly NOT laggy save

Emma: HA, hear that MA. I’m going to have the best heirship ever!

HEY no one mENTIONNED HEIRS

(taps mic as I watch everyone watch Diana put away the cake)

Yes hi the game is smooth as a baby’s bottom, y’all can use your free will now

 

I mean you all DESPERATELY NEED it

Emma&Rufus: (follow Diana as she takes care of Eyda)

Me: (cheats on the new baby names cause its been a while)

ENZO

MY GAME IS AMAZING

What are you doing RUINING IT

Enzo: you haven’t given us ANY TIME to get used to it!

-5

Oh myyy people are BEATING Diana to the punch

Punch being babies in need

Diana: And its BOTHERING me, these lazy people getting off their asses all of a sudden

They didn’t all have me controlling them

Diana: Um no

Um no indeed

Esme: HEY MA, JUST DOING A SLEEP. Like a good girl

Diana: Yeah no I don’t think so, get out of my bed

Diana: WHAT IS THIS ROUTING PROBLEM

Esme: WASHIS DIS ROUTHING

Me: (snorting)

Diana: I’ll ground you for your attitude tomorrow I’m too tired right now

Esme: Ok, GRANDPA RHAM I WANT A BEDTIME STORY

RHAM you and your fricking book

And also ESME, nobody else asks for a BEDTIME STORY

Erika: (stuck in the railing) Great game watcher

Aosifjslafa

-5

Oh my god girl can’t even be bothered to SLEEP

It’s a NAP only

TENTATIVE BUT OK LET’S TRY IT

Who knows the game might be nice

Aoifjakljflaf

GURL

Diana: It’s afterbirth hormones!

GURL COME ON

Nope, nope, wish squares are filled

I looked away for 5 seconds but Diana got a THING ON HER MIND LOL

She’s grasping that free will indeed

OK MAKING IT OFFICIAL

This chapter ENDS in 7 days when Enzo grows up!

And that means a HEIR VOTE SO

START LOOKING OUT GUYS

Heheehe this is great guys, FREE WILL AGAIN

Annnnd tomorrow the last set of twins grows up and we’ll officially have all the potential gen 5 heirs read

Lilipad: Those people at your old work don’t KNOW what their missing. But that’s good, we can profit and you can fulfill your true function as my underling.

Rufus: Thanks?

Haaaa I love Emma

Whenever she has a LITTLE BIT of free will she runs straight for the instruments XD

Oh my god bumblebee

Ohmygod

Maybe you could like

Charge yourself in the charging machine

Instead of SYPHONING ENERGY FROM IT

 

Or you could syphon from Erika WHO DIDN’T SLEEP ENOUGH LAST NIGHT

-5

School wiped her out. I get it tho

God guys

The game is going so SMOOTHLY that I actually have EXTRA TIME lol

So we’re getting Diana on painting for future torch holder pics

HOOOO

DANDRUFF

HER BABY

That I had to find out through SP like shame on you

Dandruff: (rolls eyes)

I aged him up in CAS real quick to see lmao and godddddd

Yup that’s your son alright

Dandruff: T_T

OY OY

WHATS GOING ON HERE

Lilipad: ITS NOT MY FAULT

BUMBLEBEE

Stop beating up my cleaning lady

Shes the only one who actually does anything and the bathroom needs WORK

BBee: Heh tis cool I got my fill

Oaifjsaklfjas

IS THAT HOMEWORK

I LOVE YOU

HERE HAVE SOME HEIR POINTS

Emma: 😉

Enzo: Imsleepingzzzzthis isn’t fair

Emma: Who is that

I actually have no idea

This kid just showed up in our house and is having the time of his life

And JUST AS I NOTICE HIM, he hopped on the street and proceeded to DISAPPEAR

HEEE time for Elly and Eyda’s BDAY

Bring them to TODDLERHOOD

And we’re down to 6 DAYS

Starting with ELLY for no specific reason

Hellloooo ELLY

Hoooo Rham’s hair AGAIN, and your mom’s skin and eyes.

Not a combo I had, I accept.

CUUUUUTE

Now THIS IS A BABY

Not like these two monkeys

I CAN SEE INSIDE YOUR NOSTRILS

Yeahhhh dumbos she’s over here lol

As long as Eyda doesn’t have black hair I will consider her a SUCCESS

>_>

You know

I

Im not sure

Afisjafjsalkga

SHE’S SO ABSURDLY

CUTE

IM SORRY WHAT OTHER KIDS

She looks like an Esme clone in coloring but uh

BYE MONKEY CHILD

HI EYDA

Can I just like spam the rest of the chapter with your cute ass face

SO PRECIOUS

Also look at these wonderful SKILLING TODDLERS

Esme: You’re not making it easy to love my little sister

Look its not my fault you’re a monkey

Esme: 😡

Ok but I feel a bit bad, and Diana has a lot of wishes for Esme since they somehow go into relationship red??

So got Diana to help her tutor. SOME MOMMY DAUGHTER TIME

I’m kinda bummed no one got Rufus’ BLUE HAIR BUT

At least you know, comforted knowing all his kids have a chance of giving their kids blue hair

Y’all HAVE TO STOP

NO FIGHTING

IN THIS HOUSEHOLD

Lilipad: I NEVER START THESE

Lol gosh bumblebee using his sinister chip

I’m freaking out over the fact that I have TIME lol to teach the kids to walk

NEVER BEFORE SEEN

Oh my god what are these interactions lmao

Rufus: There’s just…something about its ROUNDNESS no?

Enzo: You’re just trying to find something weird about her cause she keeps stealing the twins

Rufus: no…….

Enzo: SHAME ON YOU for hating her, that robot basically RAISED ME YOU KNOW

Rusu: Yes this is what I have a problem with >_>

Diana: Your dad and brother are standing in my future gravestone spot. They better get off soon

Emma: Oh dumbos

Omg not only was I impressed that Emma found Bryce Gorman’s room that’s never visited

But APPARENTLY someone else had to and dropped a whoopee cushion prank

I FOUND OUR PRANKSTER

Lilipad: it’s important that you know the words to claim me as your true mother

Oaisjlakfjsa

(freaks out over the skill teaching)

–Here’s a secret guys, the game is smooth as hell, but has managed to crash SIX TIMES so far lmao—

OFF TO WORK??

My god you still have that

Its been so LONG

 

Haaaa that feels nice

Lol look at how much they’ve MISSED YOU

So generous gosh

We’re doing a countdown folks YES WE ARE

5 DAYS TO GO

Another BIRTHDAY

EGBERT

Maybe you’ll get more interesting now hohoh

YOUR MOM’S SON THERE’S NO DOUBT

Diana: (whaps me)

Lol he’s a good looking boi

With the added trait hot-headed

THAT SHOULD BE GOOD

He still doesn’t have INSANE tho which puts him in heirship jeopardy.

All it means tho is if he wins I’ll have to work hard to get him a trait as a teen

Boi is actually giving me lots of INTO THE FUTURE vibes

So I got generous and he gets a double future bed lol

I LOVE THIS COMP

I’m over here wondering where everyone is

Well they’re up on lvl2 doing THINGS

Here have a cute boy and a GAL DOING HER HOMEWORK

ERIKA HERE HAVE SOME POINTS

Enzo: Here’s the deal, scare the poop out of my little brother and I’ll let you scare ME for once

Bumblebee: The temptation is there for sure

Egbert: That’s…not fair

The heir wars HAVE BEGUN HAVE THEY

Egbert: When I’m older IM GOING TO BE AN ASTRONAUNT

You’re so CUTE

If you’re heir I’m making you an astronaut I promise

Lol Bbee trying to babysitter bizz

Elly: And I HIGHLY DISLIKE IT

Bbee: I don’t have the nanny trait WHAT DO I DO NOW. (ends up putting the baby back)

These two REALLY get along since free will became a thing

Esme: Only BABIES try and use their mothers for heir points

Emma: 😛

Heheh folks come here, sit beside me

Our boy got invited on a date, LET’S WATCH

Enzo: don’t do a bg check don’t-

I FOUND HER

She’s decently far away from the tree, Calliope’s grand daughter and Calliope was a gen3 spare.

Alright, I give you my support.

Hmm but like

She could use a makeover

Enzo: Could you NOT

THERE WE GO. Continue on 😉

Enzo:

BOY THINGS WERE GOING WELL

Enzo: oafijsalfkas I’m sorry the insane in me was too strong

Lol things just went downhill from there

WAY TO RUIN YOUR DATE BOI

Holala down to 4 DAYS

Damn Lilipad is sly lol

Was having Diana teach Eyda to walk and SHE SWOOPS IN

AND GRABS THE KID

HA ANOTHER SKILLING CHILD

God I’m still riding the wave guys

Esme: Heir points HELLL YEA

YES BY THE WAY

DANDRUFF

STILL WATCHING YOU

Lol Eyda is ON FIRE

And so is ELLY

God maybe the game won’t tell me I’m a horrible parent now XP

(tears up)

I wasn’t ready for all this free will folks

Also I’ve not ANY OTHER FAILS??

Hoo we’re down to 3 DAYS

And today is the monkey birthdays

Lol goddamn it you two

SAME OUTFIT REALLY

Alright here’s to hope puberty favors you

Starting with ERIKA and her new light sleeper trait

And uh yeahhh that’s some small eyeballs for that face

And Esme with the sailor trait

She’s not FANTASTIC, but she’s better than Erika lol

Haaaa next birthday is the last twins AND Enzo

Birthdays ACTUALLY reunite everyone

And we get some ghost action

HI RHAM

God man for some reason it is impossible to get these two out of the red

They’re CONSTANTLY losing lots of relationship points for no reason

You know Esme, I actually accept

I’ve never FULLY attempted this

Lol so hopefully the next 3 days are just me SPEEDING through

And getting Diana to learn the martial arts skill cause she got an opportunity for it

LOOK AT THAT

2 DAYS TO GO

God it’s so much easier when people aren’t failing every five seconds

Lol tying yourself down so early are you

Dandruff: Can you stop judging me for two seconds here thanks

This is EMMA, her thumbnail just has trouble loading lol

But I’m going to give THIS TO HER, cause she’s legit so far gotten to lvl 6 of GUITAR, all on her own, let alone the OTHER instruments

MY GOD

YOU DESERVE TO HAVE YOUR WISH

(game crashes for the 189401421th time as I try to GET TO THE END OF THIS)

Looking at this thumbnail

Yes my game is borked lmao

God GENERATION 5, we’re MOVING OUT GUYS

Snort everyone also sleeps with Egbert cause he has the best bed hands down

In the whole household

God kay I FORCE SPED up because the game is REALLY borked and wouldn’t stop crashing

After this, no matter WHO wins I’m moving towns

THAT’S RIGHT we’ve gotten to the last day, and Eyda and Elly aged up (you’ll see them next post)

Not going to age up Enzo until the heir vote is over!

 

SEE YA FOR THE VOTING

 

Self-wetting: 85 x -5 = -430

Failing school : 8 x -5 = -40

NPC visit: 4 x -5 = -20

Passing Out: 279 x -5 = -1390

Accidental Deaths: 5 x -10 = -5

Social Worker Visit: 1 x -15 = -15

Birth: 10 x +5 = +50

Twin Birth: 5 x +10 = +50

Triplet Birth: 0 x +15 = 0

Quad Birth: 1 x +20 = +20

Fulfilling LTW: 3 x +40 = +120

5-star celebrity: 0 x +5 = 0

Honour roll: 0 x +5 = 0

Randomizing every LTW choice and trait (apart from the obligational insane trait) for a whole generation of children: 3 x +10 = +30

Portrait of the torch holders somewhere in the house: 4 x +5 = +20

Having the Torch Holder reach the top of a career: 1 x +10 = +10

Having a spouse reach the top of their career: 0 x +20 = 0

Every 100,000$: 3 x +20 = +60

TOTAL: -1540

 

 

Advertisements

Comments on: "4.12 – Last chapter of the generation!" (2)

  1. Damn, game running like a dream but still crashy? Wonder if it’s the save or the ass ton of CC you have shoved in there 😛

    The baby twins are sooo cute! Would you kill me if I make you wait until they age up to change gens?

    Liked by 1 person

    • XD
      ITS THE IDANEZYS, that’s my conclusion, They live to fuck me over.

      Theyy arree, and I’ve actually been thinking about cheating and if they win I’ll switch the gen over already with some huge limitations….I mean I’m -1K points lmao, at this POINT. Might give myself some fancy leeway lol

      Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

The Crowe Legacy

A Sims 4 Legacy

The SANE are a dying species

Love My Sims

Sims Stories, Challenges, and Legacies

Sandy : The Alien Ambassador

(Completed) He's about to embark on a life changing AU...

On Pancakes and Madmen

Stories, Sims, Strange Occurrences - What Could Possibly Go Wrong?

Living When Dead

A story about a lonely zombie facing the challenges of being different and having to confront his own demons…

The Wolfe Legacy

A Sims 4 Legacy Story

Mpart's Malapropisms

The SANE are a dying species

The Stories and Legacies Index

A virtual library for all Sims Stories and Let's Plays

Dead Girl Walking

For all intents and purposes, Isabelle should already be dead. And yet, here she is.

Blams' WCIF

TS3 exclusively

The Fey of Life

Fairy tales in life are few and far between

Random Randomland

Oh, it's gonna be good

A Look Inside

You Never Know What May Be Lurking

Edhen Dath

The SANE are a dying species

Faction of the Lost Ones

The SANE are a dying species

Song of the Nightingale

The SANE are a dying species

%d bloggers like this: